CREA ACCOUNT

*

*

*

*

*

*

PASSWORD DIMENTICATA ?

*

General privacy and security information

This page describes how the site manages the processing of the personal data of its users.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 - Code relating to the protection of the personal data of those who interact with the web services offered by this site for the protection of personal data, accessible via internet at the following address: http://dievole.it corresponding to the homepage of the official Società Dievole S.p.a website.

DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROCESSOR
Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The data controller is Azienda Agricola DIEVOLE SPA - Dievole 53010 VAGLIAGLI (Siena) - VAT no. 00800530529

INFORMATION REGARDING SECURITY / PRIVACY
Azienda Agricola DIEVOLE SPA, data controller of the data collected through the company web site http://dievole.it , manages your personal data in total confidentiality. The data required in relation to requests for information, availability or bookings to enable the company to offer a professional and efficient service, will not be disclosed to third parties with the exception of the professional consultants who work in company management, and will be used exclusively for the purposes of completing bookings and providing commercial information on Società Dievole S.p.a.
In accordance with the Privacy Act, Società Dievole S.p.a adheres to strict security procedures in the processing of personal data, in order to prevent improper use arising from any unauthorized access which may occur. 

CONNECTION DATA
During normal operation, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.
The data concerned is not collected in order to link it to identified users but could by its very nature enable users to be identified by means of processing and association with data held by third parties.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment of the user.
This data is used solely to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check that it is operating correctly. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical IT crimes damaging the site.

DATA SUPPLIED VOLUNTARILY BY USERS
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
The processing of this data for the purpose of sending commercial proposals occurs solely and exclusively with the explicit informed consent of the individuals concerned.
Specific summary information will be shown progressively or displayed on the pages of the website.

USE OF COOKIES
No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website.
No cookies are used to transmit information of a personal nature nor do we use so-called persistent cookies of any kind or systems for tracking users.
The use of so-called session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is solely for the transmission of the session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient use of the site. 
The so-called session cookies used in this website avoid using other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to users' browsing confidentiality and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

VERIFICATION OF PERSONAL DATA
You have the right to inspect your personal data stored in our system at any time. You can request your personal data by emailing us at info@dievole.it.  The subject line of your e-mail should read "I request verification of my personal data". If your personal data is incorrect we will change it on your request. You can ask Società Dievole S.p.a for your personal data to be removed from its database by sending an email to the above address.

For any suggestions or clarifications on security conditions send an email to info@dievole.it  

TERMS OF SALE

DELIVERIES
Via its site www.dievole.it Dievole SPA sells wines and spirits in general, solely to adults. Clients making purchases via the website expressly declare themselves to be adults.
All your orders will be sent to the address provided by you when you ordered. Dievole SpA uses express couriers for its deliveries. If you wish your order to be sent to a different address from that which you have registered with us, please insert this address into the appropriate section on the order form. Any defects and/or losses must be reported directly to the courier when your goods are delivered and noted on the delivery documents.

GUARANTEE AND DELIVERIES
In order to ensure that our products are delivered to you in the best condition, we have signed an agreement with two leading companies in the perishable goods transport sector: DHL and Mailboxes. This ensures that our products are treated with the maximum care and attention during transport and that they can be traced at any time by means of an order code which we will supply you with at the moment of purchase. We have also designed special packaging for maximum bottle protection during transport. Delivery costs vary according to the destination and weight of the goods. Country specific regulations mean that deliveries cannot be made to certain countries. Any customs costs incurred are payable by clients. All deliveries can be monitored online on our partners' websites.
Our client services office will be more than happy to help you personally with any problems you may have.
Delivery costs are visible before purchases from your shopping cart are carried out.

ORDERS
The minimum order is a box of 6 bottles of a single type, or you can make up your own 6-bottle box with a range of different bottles from our catalogue; however boxes must contain 6 bottles.

PACKAGING
All our products are packed in polystyrene packaging and then into a cardboard delivery box.

PRICES
All our prices are in Euros. The only currency accepted by the sales company for order payments is Euros. The company reserves the right to change its product prices without prior notice.

RESPONSIBILITY
The sales company accepts no responsibility whatsoever for delays or undelivered goods deriving from external causes or those which are not attributable to its actions. In such cases alone the sales company reserves the right to cancel the contract partially or totally or suspend it temporarily until these obstacles have been overcome. No claims will be accepted more than eight days after receipt of the goods. Any disputes will be referred to the competent judicial authorities within the territory of the sales company.
PAYMENTS
Services provided by PayPal guarantee all payments made by credit card with great care.
The main credit cards are also accepted: Master Card, Visa and Amex.
In exceptional cases and only after authorisation by the sales company, payments can be made by bank transfer.

TOP

      BOOKING